Atkinson Municipal Airport
KPTS / PTS · Pittsburg, US · elevation 950 ft
▶ Watch KPTS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22 | 4,000 ft | ASPH-G | no |
| 16/34 | 5,500 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| AWOS | AWOS 3 | 118.775 |
| CNTR | KANSAS CITY CNTR | 128.600 |
| RDO | WICHITA RDO | 122.150 |
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 123.000 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Atkinson Municipal Airport?
- The ICAO code of Atkinson Municipal Airport is KPTS and its IATA code is PTS.
- Where is Atkinson Municipal Airport located?
- Atkinson Municipal Airport is located in Pittsburg, US at 37.4495, -94.7311, at an elevation of 950 ft.
- How many runways does Atkinson Municipal Airport have?
- Atkinson Municipal Airport has 2 runways: 04/22, 16/34.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KPTS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KPTS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Atkinson Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Joplin Regional Airport (KJLN) · Chanute Martin Johnson Airport (KCNU) · Springfield Branson National Airport (KSGF) · Northwest Arkansas National Airport (KXNA) · Drake Field (KFYV) · Branson Airport (KBBG)