Airspace Theater

Pageland Airport

KPYG · Pageland, US · elevation 575 ft

▶ Watch KPYG live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
06/243,396 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
A/DCHARLOTTE APP/DEP120.050
CTAFCTAF122.900

About

What is the ICAO code of Pageland Airport?
The ICAO code of Pageland Airport is KPYG.
Where is Pageland Airport located?
Pageland Airport is located in Pageland, US at 34.7421, -80.3452, at an elevation of 575 ft.
How many runways does Pageland Airport have?
Pageland Airport has 1 runway: 06/24.
How can I watch live air traffic at KPYG?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KPYG to watch aircraft arriving and departing Pageland Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Charlotte Douglas International Airport (KCLT) · Concord-Padgett Regional Airport (KJQF) · Florence Regional Airport (KFLO) · Shaw Air Force Base (KSSC) · Mc Entire Joint National Guard Base (KMMT) · Jim Hamilton L.B. Owens Airport (KCUB)