Airspace Theater

Randolph Air Force Base

KRND / RND · Universal City, US · elevation 761 ft

▶ Watch KRND live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
15L/33R8,351 ftCONyes
15R/33L8,352 ftPEMyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
APPSAN ANTONIO APP39.210
APPSAN ANTONIO APP124.450
ATISATIS27.180
CLDCLNC DEL33.835
DEPSAN ANTONIO DEP127.100
GNDGND119.750
INFOHANGOVER TWR120.500
MISCHANGOVER GND124.750
PMSVPMSV METRO23.980
PTDPTD37.220
TWRTWR128.250

About

What is the ICAO code of Randolph Air Force Base?
The ICAO code of Randolph Air Force Base is KRND and its IATA code is RND.
Where is Randolph Air Force Base located?
Randolph Air Force Base is located in Universal City, US at 29.5297, -98.2789, at an elevation of 761 ft.
How many runways does Randolph Air Force Base have?
Randolph Air Force Base has 2 runways: 15L/33R, 15R/33L.
How can I watch live air traffic at KRND?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KRND to watch aircraft arriving and departing Randolph Air Force Base live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

San Antonio International Airport (KSAT) · Stinson Municipal Airport (KSSF) · New Braunfels National Airport (KBAZ) · Lackland Air Force Base (KSKF) · San Marcos Regional Airport (KHYI) · Austin Bergstrom International Airport (KAUS)