Susanville Municipal Airport
KSVE / SVE · Susanville, US · elevation 4,149 ft
▶ Watch KSVE live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25 | 2,180 ft | GRE | no |
| 11/29 | 4,051 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| AWOS | AWOS 3 | 133.800 |
| CNTR | OAKLAND CNTR | 128.800 |
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Susanville Municipal Airport?
- The ICAO code of Susanville Municipal Airport is KSVE and its IATA code is SVE.
- Where is Susanville Municipal Airport located?
- Susanville Municipal Airport is located in Susanville, US at 40.3757, -120.5730, at an elevation of 4,149 ft.
- How many runways does Susanville Municipal Airport have?
- Susanville Municipal Airport has 2 runways: 07/25, 11/29.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KSVE?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KSVE to watch aircraft arriving and departing Susanville Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Reno Tahoe International Airport (KRNO) · Truckee Tahoe Airport (KTRK) · Red Bluff Municipal Airport (KRBL) · Redding Municipal Airport (KRDD) · Carson Airport (KCXP) · Beale Air Force Base (KBAB)