Airspace Theater

Tucson International Airport

KTUS / TUS · Tucson, US · elevation 2,643 ft

▶ Watch KTUS live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
04/227,000 ftASPyes
12/3010,996 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
A/DAPP/DEP119.400
ATISATIS123.800
CLDCLNC DEL126.650
GNDGND124.400
POSTANG COMD POST39.220
RDOPRESCOTT RDO122.200
TWRTWR118.300
UNICUNICOM122.950

About

What is the ICAO code of Tucson International Airport?
The ICAO code of Tucson International Airport is KTUS and its IATA code is TUS.
Where is Tucson International Airport located?
Tucson International Airport is located in Tucson, US at 32.1150, -110.9381, at an elevation of 2,643 ft.
How many runways does Tucson International Airport have?
Tucson International Airport has 2 runways: 04/22, 12/30.
How can I watch live air traffic at KTUS?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KTUS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Tucson International Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Davis Monthan Air Force Base (KDMA) · Nogales International Airport (KOLS) · Sierra Vista Municipal Airport / Libby Army Air Field (KFHU) · Nogales International Airport (MMNG) · Bisbee Douglas International Airport (KDUG) · Mesa Gateway Airport (KIWA)