Crewe Municipal Airport
KW81 · Crewe, US · elevation 420 ft
▶ Watch KW81 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/33 | 3,300 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Crewe Municipal Airport?
- The ICAO code of Crewe Municipal Airport is KW81.
- Where is Crewe Municipal Airport located?
- Crewe Municipal Airport is located in Crewe, US at 37.1810, -78.0983, at an elevation of 420 ft.
- How many runways does Crewe Municipal Airport have?
- Crewe Municipal Airport has 1 runway: 15/33.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KW81?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KW81 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Crewe Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Lake Country Regional Airport (KW63) · Richmond International Airport (KRIC) · Lynchburg Regional Airport - Preston Glenn Field (KLYH) · Charlottesville Albemarle Airport (KCHO) · Danville Regional Airport (KDAN) · Felker Army Air Field (KFAF)