Grobničko Polje Airfield
LDRG · Soboli, HR · elevation 951 ft
▶ Watch LDRG live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25 | 5,293 ft | ASP | no |
| 09/27 | 6,106 ft | ASP | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| INFO | GROBNIK INFO | 123.500 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Grobničko Polje Airfield?
- The ICAO code of Grobničko Polje Airfield is LDRG.
- Where is Grobničko Polje Airfield located?
- Grobničko Polje Airfield is located in Soboli, HR at 45.3795, 14.5038, at an elevation of 951 ft.
- How many runways does Grobničko Polje Airfield have?
- Grobničko Polje Airfield has 2 runways: 07/25, 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at LDRG?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LDRG to watch aircraft arriving and departing Grobničko Polje Airfield live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Rijeka Airport (LDRI) · Portorož Airport (LJPZ) · Pula Airport (LDPL) · Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport (LJLJ) · Trieste Airport (LIPQ) · Cerklje ob Krki Air Base (LJCE)