La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airfield
LEAX · Málaga, ES · elevation 118 ft
▶ Watch LEAX live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30 | 3,146 ft | asphalt | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CTAF | Axarquia Traffic | 123.500 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airfield?
- The ICAO code of La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airfield is LEAX.
- Where is La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airfield located?
- La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airfield is located in Málaga, ES at 36.8017, -4.1356, at an elevation of 118 ft.
- How many runways does La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airfield have?
- La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airfield has 1 runway: 12/30.
- How can I watch live air traffic at LEAX?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LEAX to watch aircraft arriving and departing La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airfield live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport (LEMG) · F.G.L. Airport Granada-Jaén Airport (LEGR) · Armilla Air Base (LEGA) · Gibraltar Airport (LXGB) · Córdoba Airport (LEBA) · Moron Air Base (LEMO)