Cazaux (BA 120) Air Base
LFBC · Cazaux (La Teste-de-Buch), FR · elevation 84 ft
▶ Watch LFBC live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24 | 7,900 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| APP | APP | 142.450 |
| TWR | TWR | 118.400 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Cazaux (BA 120) Air Base?
- The ICAO code of Cazaux (BA 120) Air Base is LFBC.
- Where is Cazaux (BA 120) Air Base located?
- Cazaux (BA 120) Air Base is located in Cazaux (La Teste-de-Buch), FR at 44.5333, -1.1250, at an elevation of 84 ft.
- How many runways does Cazaux (BA 120) Air Base have?
- Cazaux (BA 120) Air Base has 1 runway: 06/24.
- How can I watch live air traffic at LFBC?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LFBC to watch aircraft arriving and departing Cazaux (BA 120) Air Base live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Aérodrome d'Arcachon-La Teste-de-Buch (LFCH) · Bordeaux–Mérignac Airport (LFBD) · Mont-de-Marsan (BA 118) Air Base (LFBM) · Royan-Médis Airport (LFCY) · Biarritz Pays Basque airport (LFBZ) · Bergerac Dordogne-Périgord airport (LFBE)