Langogne-Lespéron Airfield
LFHL · Lespéron, Ardèche, FR · elevation 3,339 ft
▶ Watch LFHL live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22 | 2,897 ft | Grass | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Langogne-Lespéron Airfield?
- The ICAO code of Langogne-Lespéron Airfield is LFHL.
- Where is Langogne-Lespéron Airfield located?
- Langogne-Lespéron Airfield is located in Lespéron, Ardèche, FR at 44.7036, 3.8849, at an elevation of 3,339 ft.
- How many runways does Langogne-Lespéron Airfield have?
- Langogne-Lespéron Airfield has 1 runway: 04/22.
- How can I watch live air traffic at LFHL?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LFHL to watch aircraft arriving and departing Langogne-Lespéron Airfield live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Mende-Brenoux Airfield (LFNB) · Aubenas-South Ardèche Airport (LFHO) · Aérodrome d'Alès Cévennes (LFMS) · Valence-Chabeuil Airport (LFLU) · Saint-Étienne-Bouthéon Airport (LFMH) · Orange-Caritat (BA 115) Air Base (LFMO)