Angers Marcé airport
LFJR / ANE · Angers, FR · elevation 194 ft
▶ Watch LFJR live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26 | 5,906 ft | ASP | yes |
| 08L/26R | 2,362 ft | GRS | no |
| 08R/26L | 3,609 ft | GRS | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| AFIS | ANGERS INFO | 124.705 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Angers Marcé airport?
- The ICAO code of Angers Marcé airport is LFJR and its IATA code is ANE.
- Where is Angers Marcé airport located?
- Angers Marcé airport is located in Angers, FR at 47.5603, -0.3122, at an elevation of 194 ft.
- How many runways does Angers Marcé airport have?
- Angers Marcé airport has 3 runways: 08/26, 08L/26R, 08R/26L.
- How can I watch live air traffic at LFJR?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LFJR to watch aircraft arriving and departing Angers Marcé airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Le Mans-Arnage Airport (LFRM) · Laval-Entrammes Airport (LFOV) · Tours Val de Loire Airport (LFOT) · Nantes Atlantique Airport (LFRS) · Poitiers-Biard Airport (LFBI) · Rennes-Saint-Jacques Airport (LFRN)