Airspace Theater

Le Luc-Le Cannet Airfield

LFMC · Le Cannet-des-Maures, Var, FR · elevation 265 ft

▶ Watch LFMC live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/272,625 ftASPyes
13/314,593 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
APPLE LUC APP122.200
ATISATIS128.650
GNDGND121.850
TWRLE LUC TWR123.000

About

What is the ICAO code of Le Luc-Le Cannet Airfield?
The ICAO code of Le Luc-Le Cannet Airfield is LFMC.
Where is Le Luc-Le Cannet Airfield located?
Le Luc-Le Cannet Airfield is located in Le Cannet-des-Maures, Var, FR at 43.3847, 6.3871, at an elevation of 265 ft.
How many runways does Le Luc-Le Cannet Airfield have?
Le Luc-Le Cannet Airfield has 2 runways: 09/27, 13/31.
How can I watch live air traffic at LFMC?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LFMC to watch aircraft arriving and departing Le Luc-Le Cannet Airfield live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Toulon-Hyères Airport (LFTH) · Cannes Mandelieu Airport (LFMD) · Le Castellet Airport (LFMQ) · Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport (LFMN) · Marseille Provence Airport (LFML) · Salon-de-Provence (BA 701) Air Base (LFMY)