Torino-Aeritalia Airport
LIMA · Torino (TO), IT · elevation 943 ft
▶ Watch LIMA live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10L/28R | 3,524 ft | ASP | no |
| 10R/28L | 2,461 ft | GRS | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| AFIS | INFO | 119.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Torino-Aeritalia Airport?
- The ICAO code of Torino-Aeritalia Airport is LIMA.
- Where is Torino-Aeritalia Airport located?
- Torino-Aeritalia Airport is located in Torino (TO), IT at 45.0844, 7.6031, at an elevation of 943 ft.
- How many runways does Torino-Aeritalia Airport have?
- Torino-Aeritalia Airport has 2 runways: 10L/28R, 10R/28L.
- How can I watch live air traffic at LIMA?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LIMA to watch aircraft arriving and departing Torino-Aeritalia Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Turin Airport (LIMF) · Cuneo International Airport (LIMZ) · Biella-Cerrione Airfield (LILE) · Aosta Corrado Gex Airport (LIMW) · Cameri Air Base (LIMN) · Novi Ligure Eugenio Mossi Airfield (LIMR)