Airspace Theater

Yalova Air Base

LTBP · Çiftlikköy, TR · elevation 6 ft

▶ Watch LTBP live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
08/264,603 ftASPno
18/364,425 ftASPno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
GNDGND121.950

About

What is the ICAO code of Yalova Air Base?
The ICAO code of Yalova Air Base is LTBP.
Where is Yalova Air Base located?
Yalova Air Base is located in Çiftlikköy, TR at 40.6863, 29.3771, at an elevation of 6 ft.
How many runways does Yalova Air Base have?
Yalova Air Base has 2 runways: 08/26, 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at LTBP?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LTBP to watch aircraft arriving and departing Yalova Air Base live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (LTFJ) · İstanbul Samandıra Army Air Base (LTBX) · Bursa Yenişehir Airport (LTBR) · İstanbul Atatürk Airport (LTBA) · Cengiz Topel Airport (LTBQ) · İstanbul Airport (LTFM)