Airspace Theater

Şanlıurfa GAP Airport

LTCS / GNY · Şanlıurfa, TR · elevation 2,708 ft

▶ Watch LTCS live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
04/2213,123 ftAsphaltyes

About

What is the ICAO code of Şanlıurfa GAP Airport?
The ICAO code of Şanlıurfa GAP Airport is LTCS and its IATA code is GNY.
Where is Şanlıurfa GAP Airport located?
Şanlıurfa GAP Airport is located in Şanlıurfa, TR at 37.4457, 38.8956, at an elevation of 2,708 ft.
How many runways does Şanlıurfa GAP Airport have?
Şanlıurfa GAP Airport has 1 runway: 04/22.
How can I watch live air traffic at LTCS?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=LTCS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Şanlıurfa GAP Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Adıyaman Airport (LTCP) · Diyarbakır Airport (LTCC) · Malatya Erhaç Airport (LTAT) · Elazığ Airport (LTCA) · Gaziantep Oğuzeli International Airport (LTAJ) · Mardin Airport (LTCR)