Airspace Theater

Governor's Harbour Airport

MYEM / GHB · Governor's Harbour, BS · elevation 26 ft

▶ Watch MYEM live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
15/338,024 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
AFISAFIS122.800
APPNASSAU APP121.000
RDONASSAU RDO118.450

About

What is the ICAO code of Governor's Harbour Airport?
The ICAO code of Governor's Harbour Airport is MYEM and its IATA code is GHB.
Where is Governor's Harbour Airport located?
Governor's Harbour Airport is located in Governor's Harbour, BS at 25.2847, -76.3310, at an elevation of 26 ft.
How many runways does Governor's Harbour Airport have?
Governor's Harbour Airport has 1 runway: 15/33.
How can I watch live air traffic at MYEM?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=MYEM to watch aircraft arriving and departing Governor's Harbour Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

North Eleuthera Airport (MYEH) · Rock Sound International Airport (MYER) · Normans Cay Airport (MYEN) · Arthur's Town Airport (MYCA) · Lynden Pindling International Airport (MYNN) · Staniel Cay Airport (MYES)