Bradford Field Airport
NC05 · Huntersville, US · elevation 649 ft
▶ Watch NC05 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24 | 3,850 ft | GRE | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Bradford Field Airport?
- The ICAO code of Bradford Field Airport is NC05.
- Where is Bradford Field Airport located?
- Bradford Field Airport is located in Huntersville, US at 35.4087, -80.7942, at an elevation of 649 ft.
- How many runways does Bradford Field Airport have?
- Bradford Field Airport has 1 runway: 06/24.
- How can I watch live air traffic at NC05?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=NC05 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Bradford Field Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Concord-Padgett Regional Airport (KJQF) · Charlotte Douglas International Airport (KCLT) · Hickory Regional Airport (KHKY) · Smith Reynolds Airport (KINT) · Piedmont Triad International Airport (KGSO) · Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport (KGSP)