Heaton Airport
NH61 · Chester, US · elevation 188 ft
▶ Watch NH61 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29 | 1,740 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Heaton Airport?
- The ICAO code of Heaton Airport is NH61.
- Where is Heaton Airport located?
- Heaton Airport is located in Chester, US at 42.9681, -71.1812, at an elevation of 188 ft.
- How many runways does Heaton Airport have?
- Heaton Airport has 1 runway: 11/29.
- How can I watch live air traffic at NH61?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=NH61 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Heaton Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Manchester-Boston Regional Airport (KMHT) · Lawrence Municipal Airport (KLWM) · Portsmouth International Airport at Pease (KPSM) · Concord Municipal Airport (KCON) · Beverly Regional Airport (KBVY) · Laurence G Hanscom Field (KBED)