Airspace Theater

Johnson Airport

NY50 · Amsterdam, US · elevation 760 ft

▶ Watch NY50 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/272,810 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Johnson Airport?
The ICAO code of Johnson Airport is NY50.
Where is Johnson Airport located?
Johnson Airport is located in Amsterdam, US at 42.9921, -74.1375, at an elevation of 760 ft.
How many runways does Johnson Airport have?
Johnson Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
How can I watch live air traffic at NY50?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=NY50 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Johnson Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Schenectady County Airport (KSCH) · Albany International Airport (KALB) · Floyd Bennett Memorial Airport (KGFL) · Griffiss International Airport (KRME) · Rutland - Southern Vermont Regional Airport (KRUT) · Westfield-Barnes Regional Airport (KBAF)