Airspace Theater

Te Kuiti Aerodrome

NZTT · Te Kuiti, NZ · elevation 161 ft

▶ Watch NZTT live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
16/342,841 ftUNKno

About

What is the ICAO code of Te Kuiti Aerodrome?
The ICAO code of Te Kuiti Aerodrome is NZTT.
Where is Te Kuiti Aerodrome located?
Te Kuiti Aerodrome is located in Te Kuiti, NZ at -38.3035, 175.1478, at an elevation of 161 ft.
How many runways does Te Kuiti Aerodrome have?
Te Kuiti Aerodrome has 1 runway: 16/34.
How can I watch live air traffic at NZTT?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=NZTT to watch aircraft arriving and departing Te Kuiti Aerodrome live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Hamilton International Airport (NZHN) · Taupo Airport (NZAP) · Rotorua Regional Airport (NZRO) · New Plymouth Airport (NZNP) · Tauranga Airport (NZTG) · Ardmore Airport (NZAR)