King Fahd International Airport
OEDF / DMM · Ad Dammam, SA · elevation 72 ft
▶ Watch OEDF live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16L/34R | 13,124 ft | ASP | yes |
| 16R/34L | 13,124 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| A/D | DAMMAM ARR/DEP | 125.000 |
| APP | DAMMAM APP | 126.300 |
| ATIS | — | 128.050 |
| GND | East | 121.650 |
| GND | West | 121.750 |
| TWR | TWR | 124.350 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of King Fahd International Airport?
- The ICAO code of King Fahd International Airport is OEDF and its IATA code is DMM.
- Where is King Fahd International Airport located?
- King Fahd International Airport is located in Ad Dammam, SA at 26.4691, 49.7982, at an elevation of 72 ft.
- How many runways does King Fahd International Airport have?
- King Fahd International Airport has 2 runways: 16L/34R, 16R/34L.
- How can I watch live air traffic at OEDF?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=OEDF to watch aircraft arriving and departing King Fahd International Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Ras Tanura Airport (OERT) · King Abdulaziz Air Base (OEDR) · Jubail Airport (OEJB) · Bahrain International Airport (OBBI) · Sheik Isa Air Base (OBBS) · Al-Ahsa International Airport (OEAH)