Poverty Hollow Airport
OG23 · Sheridan, US · elevation 330 ft
▶ Watch OG23 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21 | 1,400 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Poverty Hollow Airport?
- The ICAO code of Poverty Hollow Airport is OG23.
- Where is Poverty Hollow Airport located?
- Poverty Hollow Airport is located in Sheridan, US at 45.1571, -123.3910, at an elevation of 330 ft.
- How many runways does Poverty Hollow Airport have?
- Poverty Hollow Airport has 1 runway: 03/21.
- How can I watch live air traffic at OG23?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=OG23 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Poverty Hollow Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
McMinnville Municipal Airport (KMMV) · Salem-Willamette Valley Airport/McNary Field (KSLE) · Aurora State Airport (KUAO) · Portland Hillsboro Airport (KHIO) · Corvallis Municipal Airport (KCVO) · Portland International Airport (KPDX)