Airspace Theater

Bishe Kola Air Base

OINJ / BSM · Amol, IR · elevation -79 ft

▶ Watch OINJ live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/273,235 ftASPno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
AFISINFO121.900

About

What is the ICAO code of Bishe Kola Air Base?
The ICAO code of Bishe Kola Air Base is OINJ and its IATA code is BSM.
Where is Bishe Kola Air Base located?
Bishe Kola Air Base is located in Amol, IR at 36.6551, 52.3496, at an elevation of -79 ft.
How many runways does Bishe Kola Air Base have?
Bishe Kola Air Base has 1 runway: 09/27.
How can I watch live air traffic at OINJ?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=OINJ to watch aircraft arriving and departing Bishe Kola Air Base live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Sari Dasht-e Naz International Airport (OINZ) · Nowshahr Airport (OINN) · Mehrabad International Airport (OIII) · Ramsar Airport (OINR) · Payam International Airport (OIIP) · Imam Khomeini International Airport (OIIE)