Rayak Air Base
OLRA · Rayak, LB · elevation 3,018 ft
▶ Watch OLRA live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22 | 9,740 ft | CON | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| TWR | TWR | 119.700 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Rayak Air Base?
- The ICAO code of Rayak Air Base is OLRA.
- Where is Rayak Air Base located?
- Rayak Air Base is located in Rayak, LB at 33.8508, 35.9877, at an elevation of 3,018 ft.
- How many runways does Rayak Air Base have?
- Rayak Air Base has 1 runway: 04/22.
- How can I watch live air traffic at OLRA?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=OLRA to watch aircraft arriving and departing Rayak Air Base live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Beirut Rafic Hariri International Airport (OLBA) · Wujah Al Hajar Air Base (Z19O) · Damascus International Airport (OSDI) · An Nasiriyah Air Base (OS64) · Rene Mouawad Air Base (OLKA) · Al Qusayr Air Base (OS70)