Dhamial Army Airbase
OPQS · Rawalpindi, PK · elevation 1,581 ft
▶ Watch OPQS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/32 | 6,693 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| TWR | TWR | 118.100 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Dhamial Army Airbase?
- The ICAO code of Dhamial Army Airbase is OPQS.
- Where is Dhamial Army Airbase located?
- Dhamial Army Airbase is located in Rawalpindi, PK at 33.5602, 73.0332, at an elevation of 1,581 ft.
- How many runways does Dhamial Army Airbase have?
- Dhamial Army Airbase has 1 runway: 14/32.
- How can I watch live air traffic at OPQS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=OPQS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Dhamial Army Airbase live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
PAF Base Nur Khan (Benazir Bhutto International Airport) (OPRN) · Islamabad International Airport (OPIS) · Minhas Air Base (OPMS) · Rawalakot Airport (OPRT) · Mangla Airport (OPMA) · Risalpur Air Base (OPRS)