As Suwayda West Air Base
OS60 · As Suwayda, SY · elevation 2,460 ft
▶ Watch OS60 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05L/23R | 9,868 ft | ASP | no |
| 05R/23L | 9,868 ft | ASP | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of As Suwayda West Air Base?
- The ICAO code of As Suwayda West Air Base is OS60.
- Where is As Suwayda West Air Base located?
- As Suwayda West Air Base is located in As Suwayda, SY at 32.7052, 36.4129, at an elevation of 2,460 ft.
- How many runways does As Suwayda West Air Base have?
- As Suwayda West Air Base has 2 runways: 05L/23R, 05R/23L.
- How can I watch live air traffic at OS60?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=OS60 to watch aircraft arriving and departing As Suwayda West Air Base live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Khalkhalah Air Base (OS69) · Damascus International Airport (OSDI) · Rosh Pina Airport (LLIB) · Marka International (Amman Civil) Airport (OJAM) · Muwaffaq Salti Air Base (OJMS) · Ramat David Air Base (LLRD)