Ambler Airport
PAFM / ABL · Ambler, US · elevation 334 ft
▶ Watch PAFM live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19 | 4,000 ft | GVL | yes |
| 10/28 | 2,400 ft | GVL | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| AWOS | AWOS 3 | 132.100 |
| CNTR | ANCHORAGE CNTR | 119.200 |
| CTAF | CTAF | 122.700 |
| FSS | KOTEZBUE RDO | 122.000 |
| MISC | TWEB | 40.300 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Ambler Airport?
- The ICAO code of Ambler Airport is PAFM and its IATA code is ABL.
- Where is Ambler Airport located?
- Ambler Airport is located in Ambler, US at 67.1055, -157.8553, at an elevation of 334 ft.
- How many runways does Ambler Airport have?
- Ambler Airport has 2 runways: 01/19, 10/28.
- How can I watch live air traffic at PAFM?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=PAFM to watch aircraft arriving and departing Ambler Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Bob Baker Memorial Airport (PAIK) · Huslia Airport (PAHL) · Ralph Wien Memorial Airport (PAOT) · Indian Mountain LRRS Airport (PAIM) · Deering Airport (PADE) · Edward G. Pitka Sr Airport (PAGA)