Airspace Theater

Mountain Village Airport

PAMO / MOU · Mountain Village, US · elevation 337 ft

▶ Watch PAMO live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
02/203,501 ftGRVL-Pno

About

What is the ICAO code of Mountain Village Airport?
The ICAO code of Mountain Village Airport is PAMO and its IATA code is MOU.
Where is Mountain Village Airport located?
Mountain Village Airport is located in Mountain Village, US at 62.0954, -163.6820, at an elevation of 337 ft.
How many runways does Mountain Village Airport have?
Mountain Village Airport has 1 runway: 02/20.
How can I watch live air traffic at PAMO?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=PAMO to watch aircraft arriving and departing Mountain Village Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Emmonak Airport (PAEM) · Cape Romanzof LRRS Airport (PACZ) · Bethel Airport (PABE) · Anvik Airport (PANV) · Holy Cross Airport (PAHC) · Aniak Airport (PANI)