Airspace Theater

Tatalina LRRS Airport

PATL / TLJ · Takotna, US · elevation 964 ft

▶ Watch PATL live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
17/353,820 ftGVLyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
FSSKENAI RDO122.300
UNICCTAF/UNICOM126.200

About

What is the ICAO code of Tatalina LRRS Airport?
The ICAO code of Tatalina LRRS Airport is PATL and its IATA code is TLJ.
Where is Tatalina LRRS Airport located?
Tatalina LRRS Airport is located in Takotna, US at 62.8944, -155.9770, at an elevation of 964 ft.
How many runways does Tatalina LRRS Airport have?
Tatalina LRRS Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
How can I watch live air traffic at PATL?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=PATL to watch aircraft arriving and departing Tatalina LRRS Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

McGrath Airport (PAMC) · Sparrevohn LRRS Airport (PASV) · Ruby Airport (PARY) · Holy Cross Airport (PAHC) · Edward G. Pitka Sr Airport (PAGA) · Anvik Airport (PANV)