Hualien Chiashan Airport
RCYU / HUN · Hualien City, TW · elevation 52 ft
▶ Watch RCYU live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21 | 9,022 ft | PEM | no |
| 03R/21L | 9,005 ft | ASP | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| APP | APP | 119.100 |
| GND | GND | 121.900 |
| TWR | TWR | 118.100 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Hualien Chiashan Airport?
- The ICAO code of Hualien Chiashan Airport is RCYU and its IATA code is HUN.
- Where is Hualien Chiashan Airport located?
- Hualien Chiashan Airport is located in Hualien City, TW at 24.0232, 121.6180, at an elevation of 52 ft.
- How many runways does Hualien Chiashan Airport have?
- Hualien Chiashan Airport has 2 runways: 03/21, 03R/21L.
- How can I watch live air traffic at RCYU?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=RCYU to watch aircraft arriving and departing Hualien Chiashan Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Taichung International Airport / Ching Chuang Kang Air Base (RCMQ) · Hsinchu Air Base (RCPO) · Taipei Songshan International Airport (RCSS) · Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport (RCTP) · Chiayi Airport (RCKU) · Chihhang Air Base (RCQS)