Airspace Theater

Paraty Airport

SDTK / JPY · Paraty, BR · elevation 10 ft

▶ Watch SDTK live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
10/282,297 ftASPno

About

What is the ICAO code of Paraty Airport?
The ICAO code of Paraty Airport is SDTK and its IATA code is JPY.
Where is Paraty Airport located?
Paraty Airport is located in Paraty, BR at -23.2240, -44.7234, at an elevation of 10 ft.
How many runways does Paraty Airport have?
Paraty Airport has 1 runway: 10/28.
How can I watch live air traffic at SDTK?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SDTK to watch aircraft arriving and departing Paraty Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Edu Chaves Field (SBGW) · Base de Aviação de Taubaté (SBTA) · Santa Cruz Air Force Base (SBSC) · Professor Urbano Ernesto Stumpf Airport (SBSJ) · Jacarepaguá - Roberto Marinho Airport (SBJR) · Campo Délio Jardim de Mattos Airport (SBAF)