Airspace Theater

Aeroportobelo Airport

SDYS · Porto Belo, BR · elevation 36 ft

▶ Watch SDYS live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
05/231,804 ftGRASSno

About

What is the ICAO code of Aeroportobelo Airport?
The ICAO code of Aeroportobelo Airport is SDYS.
Where is Aeroportobelo Airport located?
Aeroportobelo Airport is located in Porto Belo, BR at -27.1736, -48.6311, at an elevation of 36 ft.
How many runways does Aeroportobelo Airport have?
Aeroportobelo Airport has 1 runway: 05/23.
How can I watch live air traffic at SDYS?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SDYS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Aeroportobelo Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Ministro Victor Konder International Airport (SBNF) · Hercílio Luz International Airport (SBFL) · Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport (SBJV) · Lages Airport (SBLJ) · Planalto Serrano Regional Airport (SNCP) · Forquilhinha - Criciúma Airport (SBCM)