San Carlos Costa Airport
SE08 · Lorenzo de Garaicoa, EC · elevation 21 ft
▶ Watch SE08 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/35 | 4,265 ft | ASP | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of San Carlos Costa Airport?
- The ICAO code of San Carlos Costa Airport is SE08.
- Where is San Carlos Costa Airport located?
- San Carlos Costa Airport is located in Lorenzo de Garaicoa, EC at -2.0547, -79.4331, at an elevation of 21 ft.
- How many runways does San Carlos Costa Airport have?
- San Carlos Costa Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at SE08?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SE08 to watch aircraft arriving and departing San Carlos Costa Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
José Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport (SEGU) · Mariscal Lamar Airport (SECU) · Chachoán Regional Airport (SEAM) · Coronel E Carvajal Airport (SEMC) · Cotopaxi International Airport (SELT) · Reales Tamarindos Airport (SEPV)