Yampuna Airstrip
SEYM · Yampuna, EC · elevation 1,499 ft
▶ Watch SEYM live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/31 | 1,804 ft | Earth | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Yampuna Airstrip?
- The ICAO code of Yampuna Airstrip is SEYM.
- Where is Yampuna Airstrip located?
- Yampuna Airstrip is located in Yampuna, EC at -2.1270, -77.5139, at an elevation of 1,499 ft.
- How many runways does Yampuna Airstrip have?
- Yampuna Airstrip has 1 runway: 13/31.
- How can I watch live air traffic at SEYM?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SEYM to watch aircraft arriving and departing Yampuna Airstrip live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Coronel E Carvajal Airport (SEMC) · Jumandy Airport (SEJD) · Chachoán Regional Airport (SEAM) · Cotopaxi International Airport (SELT) · Mariscal Lamar Airport (SECU) · Francisco De Orellana Airport (SECO)