Airspace Theater

Port Stanley Airport

SFAL / PSY · Stanley, FK · elevation 75 ft

▶ Watch SFAL live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/273,013 ftASPno
18/361,110 ftASPno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
RDORDO558.000
TWRTWR118.100

About

What is the ICAO code of Port Stanley Airport?
The ICAO code of Port Stanley Airport is SFAL and its IATA code is PSY.
Where is Port Stanley Airport located?
Port Stanley Airport is located in Stanley, FK at -51.6857, -57.7776, at an elevation of 75 ft.
How many runways does Port Stanley Airport have?
Port Stanley Airport has 2 runways: 09/27, 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at SFAL?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SFAL to watch aircraft arriving and departing Port Stanley Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Mount Pleasant Airport / RAF Mount Pleasant (EGYP)