Airspace Theater

Fazenda da Paz Airport

SIXD · Santana Do Livramento, BR · elevation 892 ft

▶ Watch SIXD live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
01/192,034 ftGRSno
11/292,526 ftGRSno

About

What is the ICAO code of Fazenda da Paz Airport?
The ICAO code of Fazenda da Paz Airport is SIXD.
Where is Fazenda da Paz Airport located?
Fazenda da Paz Airport is located in Santana Do Livramento, BR at -30.8447, -55.5661, at an elevation of 892 ft.
How many runways does Fazenda da Paz Airport have?
Fazenda da Paz Airport has 2 runways: 01/19, 11/29.
How can I watch live air traffic at SIXD?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SIXD to watch aircraft arriving and departing Fazenda da Paz Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Pres. Gral. Óscar D. Gestido Binational Airport (SURV) · Comandante Gustavo Kraemer Airport (SBBG) · Rubem Berta Airport (SBUG) · Paso De Los Libres Airport (SARL) · Monte Caseros Airport (SARM) · Santa Maria Airport (SBSM)