Araguacema Airport
SJAU · Araguacema, BR · elevation 680 ft
▶ Watch SJAU live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30 | 459 ft | ASP | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Araguacema Airport?
- The ICAO code of Araguacema Airport is SJAU.
- Where is Araguacema Airport located?
- Araguacema Airport is located in Araguacema, BR at -8.8377, -49.5575, at an elevation of 680 ft.
- How many runways does Araguacema Airport have?
- Araguacema Airport has 1 runway: 12/30.
- How can I watch live air traffic at SJAU?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SJAU to watch aircraft arriving and departing Araguacema Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Conceição do Araguaia Airport (SBAA) · Brigadeiro Lysias Rodrigues Airport (SBPJ) · Araguaína Airport (SWGN) · Porto Nacional Airport (SBPN) · Brig. Lysias Augusto Rodrigues Airport (SBCI) · Carajás Airport (SBCJ)