Airspace Theater

Colombo Airstrip

SJT3 · Marabá, BR · elevation 518 ft

▶ Watch SJT3 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
11/293,675 ftPiçarrano

About

What is the ICAO code of Colombo Airstrip?
The ICAO code of Colombo Airstrip is SJT3.
Where is Colombo Airstrip located?
Colombo Airstrip is located in Marabá, BR at -5.3772, -49.2244, at an elevation of 518 ft.
How many runways does Colombo Airstrip have?
Colombo Airstrip has 1 runway: 11/29.
How can I watch live air traffic at SJT3?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SJT3 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Colombo Airstrip live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

João Correa da Rocha Airport (SBMA) · Carajás Airport (SBCJ) · Tucuruí Airport (SBTU) · Prefeito Renato Moreira Airport (SBIZ) · Araguaína Airport (SWGN) · Brig. Lysias Augusto Rodrigues Airport (SBCI)