Airspace Theater

Campo Grande Airstrip

SJYU · Pacaraima, BR · elevation 1,194 ft

▶ Watch SJYU live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
8/263,281 ftGREno

About

What is the ICAO code of Campo Grande Airstrip?
The ICAO code of Campo Grande Airstrip is SJYU.
Where is Campo Grande Airstrip located?
Campo Grande Airstrip is located in Pacaraima, BR at 4.6856, -60.8003, at an elevation of 1,194 ft.
How many runways does Campo Grande Airstrip have?
Campo Grande Airstrip has 1 runway: 8/26.
How can I watch live air traffic at SJYU?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SJYU to watch aircraft arriving and departing Campo Grande Airstrip live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Santa Elena de Uairén Airport (SVSE) · Kaieteur Airport (SYKA) · Lethem Airport (SYLT) · Atlas Brasil Cantanhede International Airport (SBBV) · El Dorado Airport (SVED) · Canaima Airport (SVCN)