Airspace Theater

Capitán Aníbal Arab Airport

SLCO / CIJ · Cobija, BO · elevation 889 ft

▶ Watch SLCO live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
02/206,562 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
RDOCOBIJA RDO662.200
TWRCOBIJA TWR118.300

About

What is the ICAO code of Capitán Aníbal Arab Airport?
The ICAO code of Capitán Aníbal Arab Airport is SLCO and its IATA code is CIJ.
Where is Capitán Aníbal Arab Airport located?
Capitán Aníbal Arab Airport is located in Cobija, BO at -11.0391, -68.7828, at an elevation of 889 ft.
How many runways does Capitán Aníbal Arab Airport have?
Capitán Aníbal Arab Airport has 1 runway: 02/20.
How can I watch live air traffic at SLCO?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SLCO to watch aircraft arriving and departing Capitán Aníbal Arab Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Iberia Airport (SPBR) · Rio Branco-Plácido de Castro International Airport (SBRB) · Padre Aldamiz International Airport (SPTU) · Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport (SLRI) · Tarauacá Airport (SBTK)