Airspace Theater

Fazenda Furna Rica Airstrip

SN16 · Alta Floresta d'Oeste, BR · elevation 703 ft

▶ Watch SN16 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
06/242,625 ftGVLno

About

What is the ICAO code of Fazenda Furna Rica Airstrip?
The ICAO code of Fazenda Furna Rica Airstrip is SN16.
Where is Fazenda Furna Rica Airstrip located?
Fazenda Furna Rica Airstrip is located in Alta Floresta d'Oeste, BR at -12.1827, -62.4085, at an elevation of 703 ft.
How many runways does Fazenda Furna Rica Airstrip have?
Fazenda Furna Rica Airstrip has 1 runway: 06/24.
How can I watch live air traffic at SN16?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SN16 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Fazenda Furna Rica Airstrip live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Brigadeiro Camarão Airport (SBVH) · Guajará-Mirim Airport (SBGM) · Guayaramerín Airport (SLGM) · Santa Ana Del Yacuma Airport (SLSA) · Teniente Av. Jorge Henrich Arauz Airport (SLTR)