São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport
SNPY · São Sebastião Do Paraíso, BR · elevation 3,110 ft
▶ Watch SNPY live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5/23 | 5,249 ft | ASP | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport?
- The ICAO code of São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport is SNPY.
- Where is São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport located?
- São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport is located in São Sebastião Do Paraíso, BR at -20.9482, -46.9832, at an elevation of 3,110 ft.
- How many runways does São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport have?
- São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport has 1 runway: 5/23.
- How can I watch live air traffic at SNPY?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SNPY to watch aircraft arriving and departing São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Leite Lopes Airport (SBRP) · Poços de Caldas - Embaixador Walther Moreira Salles Airport (SBPC) · Campo Fontenelle (SBYS) · Araraquara Airport (SBAQ) · Romeu Zema Airport (SBAX) · Mário de Almeida Franco Airport (SBUR)