Mélio Viana Public Airport
SNVI · Três Corações, BR · elevation 3,203 ft
▶ Watch SNVI live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22 | 4,265 ft | ASP | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Mélio Viana Public Airport?
- The ICAO code of Mélio Viana Public Airport is SNVI.
- Where is Mélio Viana Public Airport located?
- Mélio Viana Public Airport is located in Três Corações, BR at -21.7891, -45.2682, at an elevation of 3,203 ft.
- How many runways does Mélio Viana Public Airport have?
- Mélio Viana Public Airport has 1 runway: 04/22.
- How can I watch live air traffic at SNVI?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SNVI to watch aircraft arriving and departing Mélio Viana Public Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky Airport (SBVG) · Edu Chaves Field (SBGW) · Poços de Caldas - Embaixador Walther Moreira Salles Airport (SBPC) · Base de Aviação de Taubaté (SBTA) · Major Brigadeiro Doorgal Borges Airport (SBBQ) · Professor Urbano Ernesto Stumpf Airport (SBSJ)