Airspace Theater

Chácara Paraíso Airport

SNYP · Benevides, BR · elevation 69 ft

▶ Watch SNYP live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
12/303,150 ftASPno

About

What is the ICAO code of Chácara Paraíso Airport?
The ICAO code of Chácara Paraíso Airport is SNYP.
Where is Chácara Paraíso Airport located?
Chácara Paraíso Airport is located in Benevides, BR at -1.3178, -48.2987, at an elevation of 69 ft.
How many runways does Chácara Paraíso Airport have?
Chácara Paraíso Airport has 1 runway: 12/30.
How can I watch live air traffic at SNYP?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SNYP to watch aircraft arriving and departing Chácara Paraíso Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Val de Cans/Júlio Cezar Ribeiro International Airport (SBBE) · Tucuruí Airport (SBTU) · Macapá - Alberto Alcolumbre International Airport (SBMQ)