Airspace Theater

Guasdualito Airport

SVGD / GDO · Guasdualito, VE · elevation 427 ft

▶ Watch SVGD live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
05/236,792 ftASPno

About

What is the ICAO code of Guasdualito Airport?
The ICAO code of Guasdualito Airport is SVGD and its IATA code is GDO.
Where is Guasdualito Airport located?
Guasdualito Airport is located in Guasdualito, VE at 7.2108, -70.7564, at an elevation of 427 ft.
How many runways does Guasdualito Airport have?
Guasdualito Airport has 1 runway: 05/23.
How can I watch live air traffic at SVGD?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SVGD to watch aircraft arriving and departing Guasdualito Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Santiago Perez Airport (SKUC) · Palmarito Airport (SVPT) · Gustavo Vargas Airport (SKTM) · Elorza Airport (SVEZ) · Mayor Buenaventura Vivas International Airport (SVSO) · Alberto Carnevalli Airport (SVMD)