Airspace Theater

Fazenda Nápoles Airport

SW2D · Moju, BR · elevation 296 ft

▶ Watch SW2D live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
10/282,789 ftGVLno

About

What is the ICAO code of Fazenda Nápoles Airport?
The ICAO code of Fazenda Nápoles Airport is SW2D.
Where is Fazenda Nápoles Airport located?
Fazenda Nápoles Airport is located in Moju, BR at -3.1813, -49.0565, at an elevation of 296 ft.
How many runways does Fazenda Nápoles Airport have?
Fazenda Nápoles Airport has 1 runway: 10/28.
How can I watch live air traffic at SW2D?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SW2D to watch aircraft arriving and departing Fazenda Nápoles Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Tucuruí Airport (SBTU) · Val de Cans/Júlio Cezar Ribeiro International Airport (SBBE) · João Correa da Rocha Airport (SBMA) · Prefeito Renato Moreira Airport (SBIZ) · Carajás Airport (SBCJ)