Airspace Theater

Niquelândia Airport

SWNQ / NQL · Niquelândia, BR · elevation 2,756 ft

▶ Watch SWNQ live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
02/204,852 ftASPno

About

What is the ICAO code of Niquelândia Airport?
The ICAO code of Niquelândia Airport is SWNQ and its IATA code is NQL.
Where is Niquelândia Airport located?
Niquelândia Airport is located in Niquelândia, BR at -14.4349, -48.4916, at an elevation of 2,756 ft.
How many runways does Niquelândia Airport have?
Niquelândia Airport has 1 runway: 02/20.
How can I watch live air traffic at SWNQ?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=SWNQ to watch aircraft arriving and departing Niquelândia Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Minaçu Airport (SBMC) · Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek International Airport (SBBR) · Anápolis Airbase (SBAN) · Santa Genoveva International Airport (SBGO)