Ust-Ilimsk Airport
UIBS / UIK · Ust-Ilimsk, RU · elevation 1,339 ft
▶ Watch UIBS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25 | 9,843 ft | CON | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Ust-Ilimsk Airport?
- The ICAO code of Ust-Ilimsk Airport is UIBS and its IATA code is UIK.
- Where is Ust-Ilimsk Airport located?
- Ust-Ilimsk Airport is located in Ust-Ilimsk, RU at 58.1354, 102.5561, at an elevation of 1,339 ft.
- How many runways does Ust-Ilimsk Airport have?
- Ust-Ilimsk Airport has 1 runway: 07/25.
- How can I watch live air traffic at UIBS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=UIBS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Ust-Ilimsk Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Bratsk Airport (UIBB) · Zheleznogorsk Airport (UIBV) · Ust-Kut Airport (UITT) · Vanavara Airport (UNIW)