Airspace Theater

Platov International Airport

URRP / ROV · Rostov-on-Don, RU · elevation 213 ft

▶ Watch URRP live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
05/2311,811 ftCONyes

About

What is the ICAO code of Platov International Airport?
The ICAO code of Platov International Airport is URRP and its IATA code is ROV.
Where is Platov International Airport located?
Platov International Airport is located in Rostov-on-Don, RU at 47.4939, 39.9247, at an elevation of 213 ft.
How many runways does Platov International Airport have?
Platov International Airport has 1 runway: 05/23.
How can I watch live air traffic at URRP?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=URRP to watch aircraft arriving and departing Platov International Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Rostov-on-Don Central Air Base (RU-0372) · Taganrog Tsentralny Air Base (RU-0211) · Taganrog Yuzhny Airport (URRT) · Yeysk Airport (RU-10077) · Millerovo Air Base (RU-0282) · Mariupol International Airport (UKCM)