Airspace Theater

K-John Airport

US-0588 · Crowley, US · elevation 21 ft

▶ Watch US-0588 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
18/362,600 ftTurfno

About

What is the ICAO code of K-John Airport?
The ICAO code of K-John Airport is US-0588.
Where is K-John Airport located?
K-John Airport is located in Crowley, US at 30.2197, -92.3198, at an elevation of 21 ft.
How many runways does K-John Airport have?
K-John Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at US-0588?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=US-0588 to watch aircraft arriving and departing K-John Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Lafayette Regional Airport (KLFT) · Acadiana Regional Airport (KARA) · Lake Charles Regional Airport (KLCH) · Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport (KBTR) · Beauregard Regional Airport (KDRI) · Polk Army Air Field (KPOE)